Symbiosis International School

An IB World School
Grooming a Vibrant tomorrow...

Symbiosis International School

An IB World School
Grooming a Vibrant tomorrow...

Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat Flying Bat

School Facilitators

Early Years
Sr. No. Name Designation
Ms. Huma Shaikh B.Com,B.Ed, DCS EY Coordinator
Ms. Anjana Sharma B.Com, B. Ed. EY Team Facilitator
Ms. Komal Mutha B.A, B.Ed, TTC EY Homeroom Facilitator
Ms. Nazneen Pathan B.A. EY Team Facilitator
Ms. Naziya Shaikh BCA, B.Ed EY Homeroom Facilitator
Ms. Pranita Konjere B.Com, B.Ed EY Team Facilitator
Ms. Sheetal Poduval B.A, B.Ed. EY Team Facilitator
Ms. Shweta Sengupta M.A, B.Ed, NTT EY Team Facilitator

Primary Years Program
Sr. No. Name Designation
Ms. Preethy Sunil B.Pharm, B.Ed. PYP Coordinator
Ms. Aditi Awatade MSc. B.Ed. PYP Team Facilitator
Ms. Amynah Merchant B.A. ECCE PYPHomeroom Facilitator
Ms. Anjali Akware M.Sc. B.Ed. PGDCA PYP Homeroom Facilitator
Ms. Anjali Motwani M.Com. M.Ed. PGDCA, DOEACC PYP Homeroom Facilitator
Ms. Anjum Rahim M.A. B.Ed. PYP Head Facilitator
Ms. Beenish Khetani B.A. B.Ed. PYP Team Facilitator
Ms. Bharathi Goidani B.A. A.T.D PYP Visual Art Head Facilitator
Ms. Dipsikha Mishra B.A. MBA, B.Ed. PYP Homeroom Facilitator
Ms. Elizabeth Christy M.A. B.Ed. TTC PYP Homeroom Facilitator
Ms. Jagjit Kaur Shukla B.Sc. B.Ed, M.A. PYP Team Facilitator
Mr. Jordan James B.A. Trinity Guitar Grade 8 PYP Music Facilitator
Ms. Kamei Joyson B.F.A. Trinity Piano Grade 4 PYP Music Facilitator
Ms. Kavita Bhasein B.Com. D.Ed. M.A. PYP Team Facilitator-Math Coach
Ms. Laveena Saldanha M.Com. M.A. M.Ed. PYP Homeroom Facilitator
Mr. Manish Deshpande. B.C.A. MBA, Spanish C1 PYP Spanish Facilitator
Ms. Manjushree Mehta M.A. M.Ed. PYP Homeroom Facilitator
Ms. Melicent Noronha M.A. M.Ed. ECCE PYP Homeroom Facilitator
Ms. Mercy Newmai M.A. UGC- NET PYP Team Facilitator
Ms. Mohini Yadav B.Com. M.Ed. PE PYP PE Facilitator
Ms. Momita Sengupta B.Com. M.A. M.Ed. PYP Hindi Head Facilitator
Ms. Monika Kaushik. B.Sc. ECCE,B.Ed, TESOL PYP Homeroom Facilitator
Ms. Mrunalini Gaikwad M.A. B.P.Ed, C.P.Ed PYP PE Facilitator
Ms. Nabha Jadhav B.Sc. MCA. M.A. PYP Theatre Arts Facilitator
Ms. Navaz Merchant BBA, Diploma Spanish PYP Spanish Facilitator
Mr. Parichay Harchirkar GD Applied Art PYP Team Facilitator Arts
Ms. Patricia D'souza B.A. B.Ed. TTC PYP Homeroom Facilitator
Ms. Pooja Oberoi ECCE, B.Com. B.Ed. PYP Team Facilitator
Ms. Rashmi Gupta B.Sc. M.A. B.Ed. PYP ICT Facilitator
Ms. Rochelle Menezes B.A. B.Ed PYP Homeroom Facilitator
Ms. Rozina Gangani M.A. PYP Team Facilitator
Ms. Sharon Marian BCA, B.Ed. PYP Team Facilitator
Ms. Sapna Ratan B.Com. MPM PYP Facilitator
Ms. Shilpa Sharma B.Com, B.Ed. PYP Homeroom Facilitator
Ms. Shweta Agarwal B.Com, MBA, B2 DELF, B.Ed. PYP Team Facilitator
Ms. Soumya Kumar BCA, B.Ed. M.Sc. PYP Team Facilitator
Ms. Sujata Potbhare M.Sc. B.Ed. CBSE-TET PYP Team Facilitator
Ms. Trupti Nimbalkar B.A. D.Ed. MH-TET KG Team Facilitator
Ms. Vasundhara Desai M.A. M.Ed. TET, SET PYP Team Facilitator
Ms Sapna Ratan MBA PYP Teacher-Librarian
Ms. Heenal Shah B.A. B1 French,DELF A1 A2 PYP Team Facilitator

Special Education Needs
Sr. No. Name Designation
Ms. Deepa Prasad. M.A.(Clinical Psychology),PGDBA, RCI Certified SEN Coordinator
Mr. Rakesh More M.A. B.Ed. Remedial Facilitator
Ms. Deepali Savalekar B.Com. MPM, MS Couselling & Psychotherapy Remedial Facilitator
Ms. Pooja Jagtani B.Sc. B.Ed. MS Couselling & Psychotherapy Remedial Facilitator
Mr. Shashank Parkhi M.A. Psychology Remedial Facilitator
Ms. Dorothy Moses B.Com. B.Ed. Remedial Facilitator
Ms. Priti Pereira B.A. SLP, MS Couselling & Psychotherapy Speech Therapist
Ms. Valerina Rodricks B.A (Psychology), M.Sc (Psychological Counselling) Remedial Facilitator
Ms. Pradnya Nalke B.Sc.M.A (Clinical Psychology), Masters in NLP MYP Counsellor

Middle Years Program
Sr. No. Name Designation
Ms. Payal Dasgupta M.A.(Sociology & Psychology) M.Ed MYP Coordinator
Ms. Supriya Hazara B.E. M.Sc. B.Ed. MYP Math/Science Facilitator
Ms. Lakshmi Agarwal M.A. B.Ed. MYP English Facilitator
Ms. Tanita Patheja B.A. B.Ed. Adv Dip. French MYP French Facilitator
Ms. Geetanjali Londhe B.A. ATD GD Arts MYP Visual Art Facilitator
Ms. Moushmi Nag M.A. B.Ed MYP Lang & Lit Facilitator
Ms. Juhi Bhatt. M.A. B.Ed MYP Hindi Facilitator
Ms. Neha Chaudhari M.Com. B2 Spanish MYP Spanish Facilitator
Ms. Nancy Dias D.EE, PGDCA, MCA, B.Ed. MYP Digital Design Facilitator
Ms. Tanu Nair B.Sc., B.Ed. MYP Maths Facilitator
Ms. Soniya Ghodke. M.A. M.Ed. MYP I&S Geography Facilitator
Ms. Monali Salunke M.A. M.Ed. DSM MYP I&S History Facilitator
Ms. Vidhi Vyas MSc. M.Ed. CTET MYP Science Facilitator
Ms. Preeti Jagtap B.A. TTD MYP Marathi Facilitator
Mr. Kumar Naikwadi B.A. M.PEd, SET,NET MYP PE Facilitator
Mr. Debayan Chakraborthy B.A. PGDDFMMM MYP Performance Art Facilitator
Ms. Monica Khemlani Dip. Spanish MYP Spanish Facilitator
Ms. Persis Sunderajan M.A. Cert. ELT MYP Language Acquisition Facilitator
Ms. Namgui Panmei M.A. Trinity Gr 8 Vocal, Gr 6 Guitar Gr 5 Keyboard MYP Music Facilitator
Ms. Rupali Kakade. B.Com GNIIT MYP Digital Design Facilitator
Ms. Rumjhum Mazumder. B.A. (Hons) M.A. MYP Facilitator
Ms Monali Salunke MA BEd Teacher Librarian
Ms. Monika Bajaj BBA,B.Ed, Dip. French A1,A2,B1 MYP Facilitator
Ms. Avantika Ahir M.A.(French),M.B.A.(Finance), French B2 MYP French Facilitator

IGCSE
Sr. No. Name Designation
Dr. Anuradha Chaturvedi M.Sc. B.Ed. PhD IGCSE Coordinator
Ms. Mitu Bhatia M.A. M.Ed. IGCSE English ESL Facilitator
Ms. Pooja Dhawan M.A. B.Ed. IGCSE English Facilitator
Ms. Tripta Kapoor B.Sc. B.Ed. CIDTT (CIE UK) IGCSE Math Facilitator
Ms. Sujata Rex M.A. B.Ed. IGCSE Economics Facilitator
Ms. Shivani Karhadkar B.Com. M.A. Theatre IGCSE Drama Facilitator
Mr. Prakash Vadgama B.Com. DELE, Sp Dip. Spanish & French IGCSE Spanish Facilitator
Mr. Emmanuel Fernando M.Sc. B.Ed. IGCSE Math & Physics Facilitator

Diploma Program
Sr. No. Name Designation
Dr. M Madan Mohan BSc. MLIS, BEd, PhD DP Coordinator
Ms. Pushpaja Nambiar M.A. B.Ed. TOK Coordinator
Ms. Sonia Altekar B.Com. DELE, DCA, DNIIT Adv Dip Spanish DP Spanish Facilitator
Mr. Angelo Mendonza B.Sc. B.Ed. MBA DP BM Facilitator & EE Coordinator
Mr. Nagaraju Nanda M.Sc Mathematics DP Math Facilitator
Ms. Nita Gokhale B.Sc. Diplome de langue Fran├žaise DP French Facilitator
Mr. Dhanaji Kale M.A. M.Ed. M.Phil IGDP Hindi B Facilitator
Ms. Sheetal Bagati M.Sc. B.Ed. PGDCS, PGDET (NZ) IGDP EM/ESS Facilitator
Ms. Vasudha Pai M.Sc. B.Ed. IGDP Physics Facilitator
Mr. Krishan Singh B.E. Mechanical IGDP Math & Physics Facilitator
Ms. Jui Joshi M.Com. DELE B.Ed. Adv Dip. Spanish DP Spanish Facilitator
Dr. Ramakrishna Itteboina M.Sc. PhD IGDP Chemistry Facilitator
Ms. Rashmi Makhija Parijat M.A. M.Ed. DP English Facilitator
Dr. Khyati Khoda M.A. B.Ed. PhD DP English Facilitator
Ms. Ruchika Raina M.Sc. M.Ed IGDP Biology Facilitator
Mr. Mithun S. Dhanrajellu M.Sc. B.Ed. DP TOK Facilitator
Mr. Joseph Gonmei M.A. Music B.Ed. IGDP Music Facilitator
Mr. Ravi Nirpal B.Com. M.PEd Head PE and Sports
Mr. Prathamesh Patil M.A. B.Ed. IGDP Hindi Facilitator
Dr. Jennet Francis M.Sc. B.Ed. PhD IGDP Biology Facilitator
Ms. Suvarna Kenjale MCM IGDP Computer Science Facilitator
Ms. Suchismita Ray M.Sc. Economics IBDP Economics Facilitator
Ms. Gitanjali Pillai M.A. Applied Psychology(Clinical) DP Psychology Facilitator
Ms. Reena Singh M.Sc. B.Ed IGDP Chemistry Facilitator
Ms. Kumul Panwar M.A. MBA, B.Ed. IGDP Economics Facilitator
Ms. Swati Bhargava M.A. French, B.Ed. IGDP French Facilitator
Mr. Ameet Kurli B.E. B.Ed. IGDP Math Facilitator
Mr. Isaac Dhanaraj B.Sc. CS, B.Ed IGDP Math Facilitator
Ms. Nikita Johnson-Mahajan M.A. B.Ed. CAS Coordinator
Ms. Poonam Pagay B.A. PGDCRM,PGDHRM, GCC Career Counsellor
Mr. Martand Yadav M.C.A. DSM DP Facilitator
Mr. Raju Dube Cert. AM, Cert. DM DP Visual Arts Facilitator
Ms. Sanchi Singh M.Com, MBA, B.Ed DP Facilitator
Ms. Mrunmayee Pratinidhi M.A.(German),German C1, B.Ed DP German Facilitator

Write to us!